Additional Document

Recording ID: 11848
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1972-05-24
Time: 0550
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Brookside Trail, about 50 yards above trail intersection below parking 1-4
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0056
Recording Event: 40 G song(s) twilight
Background: birds, traffic or car, scarlet tanager
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 9-11 m