Additional Document

Recording ID: 12022
Common Name: field sparrow
Genus: Spizella
Species: pusilla
Date: 1973-04-01
Time: 0704
Last Name: Partch
First Name: J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Bushy area 100 yards southwest of Hickory Grove Shelter
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0146
Recording Event: 11 F song(s) not too loud
Background: recorder static or other electronic noises, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, parabola noise, wind, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m