Additional Document

Recording ID: 12091
Common Name: American robin
Genus: Turdus
Species: migratorius
Date: 1973-04-07
Time: 0750
Last Name: Partch
First Name: J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: East of Trading Post, tree in grassy area between road and parking lot
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0054
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) not very loud
Background: aircraft, parabola noise, voice, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 43 m