Additional Document

Recording ID: 12092
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1973-04-07
Time: 0800
Last Name: Partch
First Name: J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: 20 feet northwest of Trading Post
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0331
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) at 60 feet, three patterns throughout, 8 G song(s) at 60 feet, 5 G song(s) at 100 feet, 4 G song(s)
Background: aircraft, parabola noise, stop, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-30 m