Additional Document

Recording ID: 12094
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1973-04-22
Time: 0655
Last Name: Partch
First Name: J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: West section, 100 yards west of weighing station
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 2000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 4 F song(s) same bird as BLB 12071, later & 12074,simultaneous, 3 F song(s) gain low
Background: wind, stop, red-winged blackbird, parabola noise, birds, traffic or car, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 91 m