Additional Document

Recording ID: 14076
Common Name: gadwall
Genus: Anas
Species: strepera
Date: 1976-06-22
Time: 0825
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Virginia
County: Accomack
City: Chincoteague
Site: At beginning of Wildlife Drive
Latitude: 37.9166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 75.5
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0016
Recording Event: 24 G call(s) taking off with mate
Background: wind
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae Anatinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-55 m