Additional Document

Recording ID: 16243
Common Name: Gambel's quail
Genus: Callipepla
Species: gambelii
Date: 1995-02-28
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Washington
City: St. George (30 miles west of)
Site: Lytle Ranch
Latitude: 37.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 113.95
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 844
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 4
Master Format: 2
Index: 2336
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0110
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous flock calls, narration
Background: wing beats, wind, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Galliformes
Family: Odontophorinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen