Additional Document

Recording ID: 201
Common Name: Bachman's sparrow
Genus: Aimophila
Species: aestivalis
Date: 1950-05-30
Time: 0615
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Worthington (2 mi north of)
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 2942
Recording Event: 152 P song(s) ending time = 0645 hr
Background: American crow, house sparrow, tufted titmouse, aircraft, traffic or car, northern cardinal, voice, train, blue jay, indigo bunting, brown thrasher, domestic dog, bells-whistles-chimes-etc., common grackle, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: U
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m