Additional Document

Recording ID: 21408
Common Name: yellow-bellied elaenia
Genus: Elaenia
Species: flavogaster
Date: 1992-02-18
Time: 0622
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Trail west from station to Cerere River
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: clear
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1440
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0057
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s) , 3 FG song(s)
Background: insects, birds, wind, stop, birds, faint-, blue ground-dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Elaeniinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m