Additional Document

Recording ID: 23627
Common Name: immaculate antbird
Genus: Myrmeciza
Species: immaculata
Date: 1997-07-29
Time: 0610
Last Name: Sanchez
First Name: Cezar
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Main sendero (trail) south from Station building complex
Latitude: 9.67222222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0236111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 95
Weather: overcast
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2125
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0359
Recording Event: {Stop 0333}, narration , 25 G song(s) 2-noted whistles
Background: constant-, insects, possibly-, frog, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thamnophilidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m