Additional Document

Recording ID: 24840
Common Name: pyrrhuloxia
Genus: Cardinalis
Species: sinuatus
Date: 1997-05-23
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Santa Cruz
City: Sierrita Mtns
Latitude: 31.6333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.033333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2287
Temperature: 32
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 5252
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0330
Recording Event: 17 GV song(s) type 1, 7 GV song(s) type 2
Background: birds, flies
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen