Additional Document

Recording ID: 28332
Common Name: sage sparrow
Genus: Amphispiza
Species: belli
Date: 1995-04-27
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Mendocino
City: Elk Creek (2 miles west of)
Site: Mendocino National Forest
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 1500
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 11201
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0311
Recording Event: 22 FG song(s)
Background: sage sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m