Additional Document

Recording ID: 31093
Common Name: Gambel's quail
Genus: Callipepla
Species: gambelii
Date: 1997-05-19
Time: 1800
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Chico
Site: Chico Canyon
Latitude: 32.2208333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.955833333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 534
Master Format: 2
Index: 555
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0100
Recording Event: 4 G call(s)
Class: Aves
Order: Galliformes
Family: Odontophorinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen