Additional Document

Recording ID: 6972
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1964-05-26
Time: 0511
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Along stream at east side of swampy area
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0125
Recording Event: 28 G song(s) twilight, 32 G song(s) twilight, last part best
Background: Kentucky warbler, Acadian flycatcher, American crow, red-eyed vireo, stop, veery, eastern wood pewee
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m