Additional Document

Recording ID: 9458
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1968-05-14
Time: 0845
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Brookside Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0154
Recording Event: 13 G song(s) twilight, 6 G call(s) twitters, after short flight to new perch
Background: parabola noise, cerulean warbler, Louisiana waterthrush, great crested flycatcher, white-breasted nuthatch, red-eyed vireo, traffic or car, American crow, rain, water
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5-9 m