Additional Document

Recording ID: 22272
Common Name: yellow rail
Genus: Coturnicops
Species: noveboracensis
Date: 1969-04-26
Time: 0230
Last Name: Reynard
First Name: George B
Country: USA
State: Maryland
County: Unknown
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0203
Recording Event: narration, G call(s) continuous, G call(s) continuous, narration
Background: Virginia rail, black rail, frog, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Gruiformes
Family: Rallidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen