Additional Document

Recording ID: 24572
Common Name: zebra dove
Genus: Geopelia
Species: striata
Date: 1998-02-17
Time: 1745
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: French Polynesia
State: Society Islands
County: Windward Islands
City: Moorea Island
Site: Bali Hai Hotel near public dock
Latitude: 17.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 149.8
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: cloudy, windy
Temperature: 26
Master Format: 1
Index: 2145
Recorder: Sony WM-D6C Pro
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0109
Recording Event: 11 G call(s) , 2 G call(s) by more distant bird
Background: insects, wind on foliage, common myna, traffic or car, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen