Additional Document

Recording ID: 24831
Common Name: zebra dove
Genus: Geopelia
Species: striata
Date: 1998-05-11
Time: 1423
Last Name: Hough
First Name: Gerald
Country: USA
State: Hawaii
County: Hawaii
City: Kona
Site: Alii Villas
Latitude: 19.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 155.25
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Weather: clear, no wind, sunny, dry ground
Temperature: 26
Master Format: 6
Recorder: Sony T23 8mm Video
Microphone: Built-in
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0105
Recording Event: 4 G call(s) contact
Background: call of-, hill myna, call of-, house sparrow, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 40 m