Additional Document

Recording ID: 24974
Common Name: Nuttall's woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: nuttallii
Date: 1997-04-04
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Santa Barbara
City: Solvang
Latitude: 34.6166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 120.15
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 2
Index: 7300
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0014
Recording Event: 4 G call(s) produced when startled into flight; first two best
Background: insects, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen