Additional Document

Recording ID: 26379
Common Name: Galapagos hawk
Genus: Buteo
Species: galapagoensis
Date: 1999-08-08
Time: 1038
Last Name: Parker
First Name: PG
Country: Ecuador
State: Galapagos Islands
County:
City: (Santiago Island)
Site: James Bay, Transition zone above Espumilla Beach, Peak territory
Latitude: 0.283333333333333
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 90.5666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 1
Index: 0615
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0101
Recording Event: 6 G beg(s) faint response call by male after fourth
Background: wind, yellow warbler, microphone noise, male-, Galapagos hawk
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen