Additional Document

Recording ID: 29067
Common Name: zebra dove
Genus: Geopelia
Species: striata
Date: 1964-09-27
Time: 0000
Last Name: Gill
First Name: Frank B
Country: Mauritius
County: none
City: 2 km southeast of Port Mathurin
Site: Near Solitude
Latitude: 19.7
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 63.4333333333333
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 700
Master Format: 3
Index: 315
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0017
Recording Event: 5 F call(s)
Background: wind on foliage, zebra dove, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen