Additional Document

Recording ID: 3590
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1958-07-06
Time: 0959
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Just west of bog on peninsula
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0033
Recording Event: 16 G call(s) chirping notes
Background: black-throated gray warbler, white-throated sparrow, American crow, Swainson's thrush
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m