Additional Document

Recording ID: 451
Common Name: upland sandpiper
Genus: Bartramia
Species: longicauda
Date: 1953-04-30
Time: 0930
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: University Farm, 0.25 mi west of Kenny Road and 0.25 mi north of Lane Ave
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0005
Recording Event: 1 P call(s) note
Background: no description available
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m