Additional Document

Recording ID: 9104
Common Name: veery
Genus: Catharus
Species: fuscescens
Date: 1967-06-20
Time: 0842
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Polson (east of)
Latitude: 47.6869444444444
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114.162222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0120
Recording Event: 9 FG song(s)
Background: red-eyed vireo, veery, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 46 m